Gran in Aid
1 Name J.K. Rathod
  Qualification ME (Electrical)
  Work Experience Industrial: 04 & half Years
Academic: 07 Years
  Areas of Interest Renewable Energy, Electrical Machines, Energy Audit
  Achievement Published 07 Technical Papers in National & International Conferences
 
  • Project Officer of Nodal Centre for Entrepreneurship & Management Development
  • UDISHA CLUB Coordinator of the Institute.
 
2 Name C. J. Solanki
  Qualification DEE, DME
  Work Experience Industrial: 3
Academic: 29Years
  Areas of Interest Electrical Machine AND Maintenance
  Achievement  
 
  • Faculty Member involved in Help Centre / Admission Process
  • Faculty Member for CEPT courses in Electrical / Mechanical Engg.
  • Faculty Member looks for Transfer-Cases of Students of the Institutes
 
3 Name K.K.Chawda
  Qualification BE (Electrical)
  Work Experience Industrial:0
Academic: 24Years
  Areas of Interest Electronics
  Achievement Won prize in project exhibition
 
  • Faculty Member working as Assistant Project Officer of Nodal Centre for Entrepreneurship & Management Development
 
4 Name Utpal R. Mahicha
  Qualification B.E. (Electrical), ME (pursuing)
  Work Experience Academic: Years
  Areas of Interest Electrical Measurement, industrial Electronics and Renewable Energy,
  Achievement  
 
  • Done MBA in Materials Management from IGNOU.
  • IIPC Coordinator of Department
  • UDISHA CLUB Coordinator of Department (GIA)
 
5 Name N. D. Prajapati
  Qualification B.E. (Electrical Engineering)
  Work Experience Academic: 2.2Years
  Areas of Interest Power system, Electrical Machine, Renewable Energy, Faculty Member involved in Help Centre / Admission Process
  Achievement ---
 
6 Name Neeraj C. Ajbani
  Qualification B.E. (Electrical)
  Work Experience Academic: 05Years
  Areas of Interest Power system
  Achievement  
 
 
7 Name Roshni C. Changrani
  Qualification B.E. (Electronics & Communication)
  Work Experience Industrial: 01
Academic: 05 Years
  Areas of Interest Electronics
  Achievement  
   
 
8 Name Varsha R. Gautam
  Qualification M.E. (Power Electronics)
  Work Experience Academic: 6.5 Years
  Areas of Interest Power system
  Achievement Power Electronics and Electrical drives
 
  • Present 2 paper in national conferences
 
9 Name Kashyap M. Gandhi
  Qualification

B.E. (Electrical & Electronics)

  Work Experience Industrial: 01
Academic: 02 Years
  Areas of Interest Electrical Machine
  Achievement  
 
  • Received Prize in Navratri Mahotsav
  • UDISHA CLUB Coordinator of Department (SFI)
 
10 Name Bhavisha K. Jadeja
  Qualification

B.E. (Electrical)

  Work Experience Industrial: 04
Academic: 5.5Years
  Areas of Interest  
  Achievement  
   
 
11 Name Kamal L. Valecha